Ford Kuga 2019

This generation of Ford Kuga has been produced from 2019 to 2024. We can provide information about 8 modifications of this generation. 2019 Ford Kuga is available with four wheel (4x4) drive (2 versions) and front wheel drive (6 versions).

This Ford is available with three petrol engines with displacement from 1.5 to 2.5 litres and power of from 120 to 152 horsepower un three diesel engines with displacement from 1.5 to 2.0 litres and power of from 120 to 190 horsepower un one hybrid powertrain (MHEV or Mild Hybrid, HEV of Full hybrid and PHEV or Plug-in hybrid type) with power of 152 HP.
The car is available with both manual (4 versions), as well as automatic (4 versions) gearbox.

Compare Ford Kuga to other cars

Ford Kuga 2019 average fuel consumption in combined cycle for petrol engine is from 5.8 to 6.9 litres per 100km, whereas for diesel engine - from 4.7 to 6.1 litres per 100km, but for hybrid - approximately 1.2 litres per 100km. The most fuel efficient Ford Kuga 2019 petrol engine version is Ford Kuga 2.5 Duratec HEV, consuming 5.8 litres per 100km. While the most fuel efficient Ford Kuga 2019 diesel - Ford Kuga 2.0 EcoBlue 150 Hp for 100 kilometers consumes 4.7 liters of diesel.

The best acceleration from 0 to 100 km/h - 8.7 seconds has Ford Kuga 2.0 EcoBlue 190 Hp version, conversely the tardiest one is Ford Kuga 1.5 EcoBlue Automatic reaching this speed only in 12 seconds. The maximum top speed is 208 km/h for the 2.0 diesel 4-cylinder 190 hp version (Ford Kuga 2.0 EcoBlue 190 Hp).

Lenght of Ford Kuga is 461 cm, it is decent size car. For comparison - Ford Kuga is about 1 cm longer than Toyota RAV4, but 9 cm shorter than Honda CR-V. Ford Kuga gross weight is from 2075 to 2320 kg (depending on modification), which is about 7 percent lighter than the average for this age and class.

This Ford is relatively cheap - it can be purchased (in Latvia, EU) for around 17 000 €. Below you will find more detailed information about Ford Kuga prices and costs.

Ford Kuga modifications

Modification Engine Power Consumption Gearbox Drive type
Ford Kuga 2019 1.5 EcoBoost 120 Hp Jan 2019 — Dec 2022 1.5 Petrol 120 HP 6.9 l/100km Manual (6) Front wheel
Ford Kuga 2019 1.5 EcoBoost 150 Hp 1.5 Petrol 150 HP 6.8 l/100km Manual (6) Front wheel
Ford Kuga 2019 1.5 EcoBlue Jan 2019 — Dec 2022 1.5 Diesel 120 HP 5.2 l/100km Manual (6) Front wheel
Ford Kuga 2019 1.5 EcoBlue Automatic Jan 2019 — Dec 2022 1.5 Diesel 120 HP 5.6 l/100km Automatic (8) Front wheel
Ford Kuga 2019 2.0 EcoBlue 150 Hp Jan 2019 — Dec 2021

Most fuel efficient diesel version

2.0 Diesel
MHEV hybrid engine
150 HP 4.7 l/100km Manual (6) Front wheel
Ford Kuga 2019 2.0 EcoBlue 190 Hp 4x4

Most dynamic version - 100 km/h in 8.7 seconds

2.0 Diesel 190 HP 6.1 l/100km Automatic (8) All wheel
Ford Kuga 2020 2.5 Duratec HEV 4x4 Jan 2020 — Dec 2024

Most powerfull petrol version (152 HP)
Most fuel efficient petrol version

2.5 Petrol
HEV hybrid engine
152 HP 5.8 l/100km Automatic All wheel
Ford Kuga 2019 2.5 Duratec PHEV 2.5 Hybrid
PHEV
152 HP 1.2 l/100km Automatic Front wheel

Ford Kuga prices

Ford Kuga 2019 - 2024 crossover price in Latvia is from 11000 € to 23000 €.
Comparing to analogical vehicles Ford Kuga price is very low - Ford Kuga is approximately for 43 percents cheaper then average crossovers of this age (compare crossovers 2019 - 2024 prices). Despite of relatively low price Ford Kuga quality is above average (see below), so this Ford can be a good buy.

YearLowestAverageHighestAvailability
Ford Kuga 2024 price 22 000 € 22 500 € 23 000 €
Ford Kuga 2023 price 16 000 € 19 500 € 22 000 €
Ford Kuga 2022 price 15 000 € 19 000 € 22 500 €
Ford Kuga 2021 price 14 000 € 15 000 € 16 000 €
Ford Kuga 2020 price 12 000 € 13 500 € 16 000 €
Ford Kuga 2019 price 11 000 € 13 000 € 14 000 €

Ford Kuga total costs of ownership

Ford Kuga mileage

carVertical logo

Check Vehicle's History

Access 300+ million damage records from 900+ data sources across 40+ countries.

Get 20% off your VIN check using this form!

Add review about Ford Kuga

Ford Kuga 2019 features (options)

Percentage of Ford Kuga with corresponding feature (option)

Climate control
92%
Rain sensor
91%
Tire pressure control
88%
Conditioning
75%
Metallic paint
57%
Distance control
56%
Xenon headlights
34%
Bi-xenon lights
27%

Ford Kuga 2019 photo images

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 1

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 2

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 3

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 4

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 5

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 6

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 7

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 8

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 9

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 10

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 11

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 12

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 13

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 14

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 15

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 16

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 17

Ford Kuga 2019 photo image 18

Similar cars to Ford Kuga 2019

Cars similar and most compared to Ford Kuga 2019. Click on the image to view the car's specifications or on the "Compare..." link to compare cars.

Toyota RAV4 2019 Toyota RAV4 2019 has
  • lower fuel consumption
  • higher ground clearance
  • petrol and hybrid engines available
Compare Ford Kuga 2019 vs Toyota RAV4 2019
Ford Escape 2019 Ford Escape 2019 has
  • roomier boot
  • petrol and hybrid engines available
  • lower fuel consumption for petrol engines
Compare Ford Kuga 2019 vs Ford Escape 2019
Mazda CX-30 2019 Mazda CX-30 2019 has
  • lower fuel consumption
  • petrol and diesel engines available
  • higher ground clearance
Compare Ford Kuga 2019 vs Mazda CX-30 2019
Nissan Qashqai 2021 Nissan Qashqai 2021 has
  • roomier boot
  • lower fuel consumption for petrol engines
  • only petrol engines available
Compare Ford Kuga 2019 vs Nissan Qashqai 2021
Opel Grandland 2017 Opel Grandland 2017 has
  • lower price
  • lower fuel consumption
  • higher ground clearance
Compare Ford Kuga 2019 vs Opel Grandland 2017
Peugeot 3008 2016 Peugeot 3008 2016 has
  • better manoeuvrability
  • lower price
  • higher ground clearance
Compare Ford Kuga 2019 vs Peugeot 3008 2016

Ford Kuga reviews

Total 8 Ford Kuga owner reviews

Ford Kuga 2019 Petrol 2.0 litres, Automatic gearbox
Purchase year:2023 age of car 4 years)Owned for10`000 kilometers (0 years)
Average fuel consumption:11.8 litres per 100km (80% urban driving)
Total car rating:
9
   male, age 40
Add your review
Alfa Romeo Audi BMW Chevrolet Chrysler Citroen Cupra Dacia Dodge Fiat Ford Honda Hyundai Infiniti Isuzu Jaguar Jeep Kia Lada (VAZ) Land Rover Lexus Mazda Mercedes Mini Mitsubishi Moskvich Nissan Opel Peugeot Porsche Renault Rover SAAB Seat Skoda Smart Subaru Suzuki Tesla Toyota Volkswagen Volvo
Contact us: info@auto-abc.lv