Peugeot 208 2026 vs Opel Corsa 2023

 
Peugeot 208
2026 -
Opel Corsa
2023 -
Gearbox: AutomaticAutomatic
Engine: ElectricElectric

Performance

Power: 281 HP156 HP
Torque: 345 NM260 NM
Acceleration 0-100 km/h: 5.5 seconds8.1 seconds
Peugeot 208 is more dynamic to drive.
Peugeot 208 engine produces 125 HP more power than Opel Corsa, whereas torque is 85 NM more than Opel Corsa. Thanks to more power Peugeot 208 reaches 100 km/h speed 2.6 seconds faster.

Fuel consumption

Fuel consumption (l/100km): no datano data
Read the article "Fuel Efficiency: How to Reduce Fuel Consumption" to learn more about fuel economy.

Dimensions

Length: 4.10 m4.06 m
Width: 1.77 m1.77 m
Height: 1.41 m1.44 m
Both cars are similar in size. Peugeot 208 is 4 cm longer than the Opel Corsa, width is practically the same , while the height of Peugeot 208 is 3 cm lower.
Trunk capacity: 309 litres267 litres
Trunk max capacity:
with rear seats folded down, if possible
1118 litres1042 litres
Peugeot 208 has more luggage capacity.
Peugeot 208 has 42 litres more trunk space than the Opel Corsa. The maximum boot capacity (with all rear seats folded down) is larger in Peugeot 208 (by 76 litres).
Turning diameter: 10.3 meters10.7 meters
The turning circle of the Peugeot 208 is 0.4 metres less than that of the Opel Corsa.
Gross weight: 1`987 kgno data
Safety: no datano data
Quality: no datano data
Average price (€): no data20 000
Pros and Cons: Peugeot 208 has
  • more power
  • more dynamic
  • roomier boot
    Share these results to social networks or e-mail
    Contact us: info@auto-abc.lv